The questions put on voting: The results of voting
1 Decision taken to increase the authorized capital of joint stock company “Uzbekistan Railways” by issuing additional shares 100 13 017 403 013 0 0 0 0
2 Decision on approval of additional issue of shares of joint-stock company “Uzbekistan Railways” 100 13 017 403 013 0 0 0 0
The full wording of the decisions taken by the general meeting:
1 Тo issue additional shares JSC "Uzbekistan Railways" in the amount of 111 380 805 ordinary, registered, uncertificated shares with a nominal value of 430 UZS one share, in the amount of 47 893 746 150 UZS.
The shares are placed on a closed subscription to increase the state share.
The balance of the total amount of currently transferred assets of 5.11 UZS will be taken into account in the subsequent issue of shares as a state share.
Shares of this issue will be placed at 430 sum for per value. In case of placing shares of this issue in the amount of less than 60% of the total number of shares of this issue, the issue will be considered invalid.
Underwriters are not involved in the placement of shares. Shares of additional issue are placed within a year from the date of their state registration.
111 380 805 shares of the issue are placed in the State Assets Management Agency by entering into transactions in the unorganized OTC market in writing with their registration in the prescribed manner.
If the issue is declared invalid, the funds received as payment for the shares will be returned in the manner prescribed by law.
The present issue of shares is paid by transfer to the authorized capital of JSC "Uzbekistan Railways" according to the praised value of the complex for breeding and growing Karabair horses breed "Karabair horse complex" in the amount of 47 893 745 731,37 sum according to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from February 18, 2019 №PP-4194 "On measures for further development of horse breeding and equestrian sports in the Republic of Uzbekistan" and the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 20, 2019 №148 "On measures for further effective use of non-core assets of JSC "Uzbekneftegaz" and the order of the regional Department of Kashkadarya region of the Agency of State Assets Management of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 4, 2019 №CB-269/04.
2 To approve the decision on additional issue of shares of JSC "Uzbekistan Railways" (the decision is attached).