The questions put on voting: Results of the voting
% quantity % quantity % quantity
1. The decision to increase the share capital of JSC "Uzbekistan Railways" through the issuance of additional shares. 100 1 830 762 911
2. Decision-making on approval of the decision on the additional issue of shares of Uzbekistan Railways JSC. 100 1 830 762 911
The full wording of decisions taken by the general meeting:
1. To issue additional shares of Uzbekistan Railways JSC in the amount of 114,943,027 common, registered, uncertified shares with a nominal value of 430 UZS one share in the amount of 49,425,501,610 UZS.
Shares are placed on closed subscription to increase the state share.
114,943,027 shares of the issue are placed in the State Committee on Competition of the Republic of Uzbekistan by concluding transactions in the unorganized over-the-counter market in writing with their registration in the prescribed manner.
Underwriters are not attracted to place shares. Shares of additional issue are placed within a year from the date of their state registration.
Shares of this issue are placed at the market price, but not lower than the nominal value. When placing shares of this issue in the amount of less than 60% of the total number of shares of this issue, the issue is considered to be failed.
In cases of recognition of the issue as failed, funds received as payment for the shares will be returned in accordance with the procedure established by law.
This issue of shares is paid for by transferring into the authorized capital of JSC “Uzbekistan Railways” at the balance (nominal) value of the state shareholding and the share of Uzspirtsanoat JSC in
Qo'qonspirt JSC according to the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 11, 2017 No. PP-3263 and the order of the regional administration of the Fergana region of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 25, 2017 No. 130-hus / b, by the decision of the sole shareholder of Uzspirtsanoat JSC from September 18, 2017 and transfer at the book value of empty and unused buildings and structures of Yangieryo`luindustriya Unitary Enterprise in accordance with the order of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 808-F of July 25, 2017 and the order of the regional administration of the Syrdarya region of the State Committee on Competition of September 28, 2017
No. 71-OM (calculations attached). Balance of total assets currently transferred
344.89 UZS will be taken into account in the subsequent issue of shares as a state share.
2. Approve the decision on the additional issue of shares of “Uzbekistan Railways” JSC (the decision is attached).