The questions put on voting: Results of the voting
% quantity % quantity % quantity
1. The decision to increase the share capital of JSC "Uzbekistan Railways" through the issuance of additional shares. 100 5 506 617 540
2. Approval of the decision on the additional issue of shares of Uzbekistan Railways JSC. 100 5 506 617 540
1. To issue additional shares of JSC “Uzbekistan Railways” in the amount of 7,472,752,102 simple, registered, uncertified shares with a nominal value of 430 UZS per share in the amount of 3,213,283,403,860 UZS.
Shares are placed on a closed subscription of the State Committee on Competition of the Republic of Uzbekistan to increase the state share.
This issue of shares is partially paid for by the balance of accrued dividends on the state share for 2009, in the amount of 1,272,692,710 UZS and the capitalization of part of net profit for 2009-2015. in the amount of 3 212 010 711 650 UZS (calculation is attached). The balance in the amount of 290 UZS after capitalization and 210 UZS after the placement of shares due to accrued dividends will be taken into account in subsequent issues of shares, as a state share.
The term for placing shares of an additional issue is 1 year from the date of state registration of an additional issue of shares.
Start date of placement - the date of state registration and additional issue of shares.
End date of placement - the date on which the last share of this issue will be placed, but no later than 365 days from the date of state registration of this issue of shares with the registering authority.
Shares are placed on the over-the-counter unorganized marketable securities:
by concluding and registering an agreement on the placement (purchase and sale) of additional shares, which are paid for using the accrued dividends for 2009;
without concluding contracts through the proportional distribution of additional shares issued by capitalizing the company's own capital (part of the net profit for 2009–2015).
The placement of shares of this issue is carried out without the involvement of underwriters.
Shares of additional issue are placed during the year from the date of their state registration, as provided by law.
Shares of this issue are placed at their face value 430 UZS per share.
If this issue of shares is declared invalid, funds received as payment for shares will be returned in the manner prescribed by law.
2. Approve the decision on the additional issue of shares of “Uzbekistan Railways” (decision attached).