01:36:25 (GMT +5), thursday, 18 april 2024
Tickets for special trains are sold electronically through international payment systems
In order to create additional conveniences for the return of our compatriots to their homeland, who remained in the Russian Federation during the restrictions associated with the COVID-19 coronavirus pandemic, JSC “Uzbekistan Railways” organized ticket sales through international payment systems.
Specially organized trains will run on November 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15 this year on the Volzhsky - Tashkent route.
The departure time of the train from Volzhsky on the dates indicated above is 20:57. Tickets for these specially organized trains will be sold in one direction only, from Volzhsky to Tashkent.
For the convenience of passengers, when buying tickets, payment has been established through electronic payment systems. On the official website of JSC “Uzbekiston Railways” in the section “ Buying tickets online”, electronic tickets can be purchased by paying for them through Master Card, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB, Apple Pay, Union Pay, Google Pay.
We remind you that tickets for our fellow citizens who are in the city of Volzhsky can also be purchased by their relatives or acquaintances in Uzbekistan and sent them electronic tickets via the Internet.
NOTE: Tickets purchased through an international payment system are non-refundable! You can find out more detailed information by calling the short telephone number 1005 in Tashkent, at local railway ticket offices, as well as at the information bureau. (
JSC "O'ztemiryo'lyo'lovchi"