09:38:52 (GMT +5), sunday, 26 May 2024
JSC “Uzbekistan railways” takes part in the construction of a virological hospital
As you know, in the Zangiota district of Tashkent region, on a territory with a total area of 130 hectares, construction work is in full swing on the construction of a specialized medical complex, which includes two virological hospitals. One of them, designed for 5,000 thousand places, is being built by the forces of the JSC “Uzbekistan railways”. Currently, 1000 beds of the first construction has been completed by 75%.
The construction site involved about 2,000 construction specialists and special construction and installation equipment. Foundation work has already been completed, the walls of the building based on lightweight structures have been erected. According to the project, there will be a surgical and maternity ward, treatment rooms, and a separate clinical diagnostic laboratory will be built to analyze data, including people newly enrolled in carats. Separate rooms for doctors and medical workers, a kitchen and laundry are being built. All construction work is carried out taking into account the necessary sanitary and hygienic standards. The hospital building is installing modern ventilation systems in the rooms and oxygen supply.
Construction is carried out in two shifts. For builders and professionals involved in this creative process, all the necessary conditions are created. Three daily hot meals are organized.