14:47:33 (GMT +5), thursday, 29 february 2024
Localization program in action
Production at JSC "Urgench Excavator Refinery" under the of JSC "O’zbekiston temir yo’llari" has been established according to the localization Program. In 2018, the plant produced a number of new products.
In particular, these include an automated mechanism designed to control the entry (exit) of vehicles on the approach to buildings or structures. Over the past two years, this type of products manufactured at the plant amounted to 9 units (on request). At the same time, 30 types of components for locomotives and 3 types of components of freight cars were manufactured here. Economic products are produced in the amount of about 2.5 billion soums.
Another innovation. Last year, the specialists of the plant mastered the production of automated devices for the collection of household waste (underground containers). To date, 3 sets have already been made as a sample. Note that in view of the many advantages of this type of underground bins, they are in great demand.
In 2019, it is planned to produce components of the moving part of freight cars.