08:00:17 (GMT +5), wednesday, 29 May 2024
The station in Termez will take on a new look
an accelerated pace.
The roof and exterior of the building have already been completely renovated.
The waiting room and VIP-hall acquire a modern look, the mother and child room is also properly equipped, new lighting systems are installed and the apron is repaired.
Passengers will soon have access to a new online scoreboard with a schedule of passenger train routes and an electronic library. Will delight passengers, and the work of wi-fi. Internet access will be available at high speed. Railway workers paid much attention to landscape design: ornamental plants and trees were planted, and a microclimate was created near the station.
“O‘ztemiryo‘lyo‘lovchi” JSC under “O’zbekistan temir yo’llari” JSC is constantly working to ensure the high quality of services provided, safe and timely delivery of passengers to their destination, beautiful stations are being built, and new routes are being introduced.